Yes, totally. E-signatures are as legally binding as a real signature. This applies to the United States and almost all countries around the world.

"The Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act (ESIGN, Pub.L. 106–229, 114 Stat. 464, enacted June 30, 2000, 15 U.S.C. ch. 96) is a United States federal law passed by the U.S. Congress to facilitate the use of electronic records and electronic signatures in interstate and foreign commerce by ensuring the validity and legal effect of contracts entered into electronically."

SOURCE

For a more global guide: CLICK HERE

Did this answer your question?